Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street

Hotel

Buenos Aires, ArgentinaFlorida 944, 1005

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 40 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$109

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Facilities include a fitness centre. Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street is in Buenos Aires.

With 40 m², “Superior King Room” accommodates up to 2 guests. “Superior Triple Room” has 40 m² of space for up to 3 guests. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom and air conditioning. For example: “Superior King Room” and “Mobility Accessible Queen Room” come with a desk.

There is a restaurant and bar on site.

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service. At this hotel, you can leave your luggage in storage. Reception is open around the clock. Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Palácio Pereda940 m
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur2.5 km
Buque Museo Corbeta A.R.A. Uruguay1.2 km
Reserva Ecológica Ciudad Universitaria - Costanera Norte9.1 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning a workout during your trip? You can use the fitness centre.View details
  • If you want to eat on site, you can use the restaurant.View details
  • Need a 24-hour reception? It is open here day and night.View details

Check before booking

  • Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street offers an airport transfer at an additional cost.Check policies

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer

Superior King Room

Standard Queen Room

Mobility Accessible Queen Room

Superior Twin Room

Superior Triple Room

Family Room

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Extra bed - for children aged 13-17

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

EARLY DEPARTURE POLICY: guests who are obliged to leave the property before the date of check-out must inform the front desk staff at least 24 hours in advance, otherwise they will be liable to a penalty fee.

Argentinian citizens and resident foreigners must pay an additional 21% VAT.

Only foreign guests who pay by foreign credit card, foreign debit card, or bank transfer are exempt from the additional 21% VAT on accommodation and breakfast.

They must present a foreign passport or ID and, where applicable, a supporting document issued by the national migration authority.

Please note that for non Argentinian residents, a local tax "Visit Buenos Aires" of 1 USD, per person, per day, is not included on the fee.

It applies to all guests with 12 years old or more.

Please contact the property for further information.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping

Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street on the map: Buenos Aires

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

How does the accommodation at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street differ?

Superior King Room: up to 2 guests; 40 m²; bedrooms: 1; Extra-large double bed (Super-king size). Superior Triple Room: up to 3 guests; 40 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size), Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street offer an airport transfer and what does it cost?

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service.

Does Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Does Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street have a restaurant?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street have a gym?

There is a fitness centre on site.

Is reception at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street?

Superior King Room: air conditioning, desk, hairdryer, towels. Standard Queen Room: air conditioning, hairdryer, towels.

Does Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Reviews of Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street

The average score from 2,172 guest reviews is 8.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Buenos Aires Florida Street yet. Add yours on buenosaires-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10